NSPMA Board of Directors


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
James Martin, CDF -PRESIDENT

South Carolina
SCSPMA Executive Director
843-343-6660
JMartin09919@gmail.com
Keith Watkins – PAST PRESIDENT
New York

Director of Facilities
City School District of New Rochelle
515 North Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801
State Org. Website: www.nred.org
914-576-4222 (office)
315-374-8922 (mobile) 914-576-4447 (fax)
kwatkins@nredlearn.org
Bill Shedden – PRESIDENT ELECT

Rogersville, TN
423-921-2686
billshedden54@gmail.com
Debbie Shedden, Executive Director – VICE PRESIDENT

Tennessee School Plant Management Association
Past-President, Tennessee School Boards Association
Hawkins County Board of Education, Vice-Chairman
President, Hawkins County Imagination Library
debbiegshedden@att.net
423-921-2652 Cell
John Noel – TREASURER

Kentucky
840 Hays Blvd 4101
Lexington, Kentucky 40509
859-797-4449
kyspma@gmail.com


Cristina Windover
Secretary
cristina.windover@lcps.org
Shannon Allen (Frankenberger) – REGISTRAR

1615 Alvarado St. San Leandro, CA 94577
shannon.frankenberger@jci.com
Cell: 510-239-1162
adult middle aged man wearing tuxedoJohn Bailey – EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CONFERENCE PLANNER

VIRGINIA
Director of School Plants
Chesapeake Public Schools
1021 Great Bridge Blvd.
Chesapeake, VA 23322
baileynspma@gmail.com
757-536-1836


BOARD OF DIRECTORS 
AJ Nordt, CEFM, CPE, ET
Board Member 1
New Jersey

Awards/Scholarships Chairperson
Past-President Atlantic Chapter of NJSBGA
Retired Director of Facilities
Ocean City School District
acnjsbga@aol.com
609-231-5800 – cell
Greg Harrow, CEFP Board Member 2
Virginia

Greg Harrow, CEFP
Supervisor of Plant Services, Maintenance
Newport News Public Schools
757-881-5024, Ext. 14103
(757)634-9629 (cell)
Gregory.Harrow@nn.k12.va.us
Larry Nichols, Board Member 3
Mississippi

Director
Pearl Public Schools
3403 Highway 80 East
Pearl, MS 39208
601-933-9015 (office)
601-540-4290 (cell)
lnichols@pearl.k12.ms.us
Dave Meyers, Director of Buildings and Grounds
Board Member 4
Illinois

309-672-6739
dave.meyers@psd150.org
Leon Sturkey, Director of Operations – Board Member 5

Marion County Schools
719 South Main Street
Marion, South Carolina 29571
843-423-1811
843-423-8328 fax
843-758-5931 cell
lsturkey@marion.k12.sc.us e-mail
William Bland, Executive Director, GASFA
Board Member 6

Georgia Association of School Facility Administrators
PO Box 1665
Sylvania, GA 30467
912-690-7346
www.gasfa.org
gasfa7@gmail.com

Keith Webb, Construction Inspector – Board Member 7

Poquoson City Public Schools , Virginia
5697 Mobjack Road, Gloucester, VA 23061
757-272-4742 (cell)
Paul B. Rooney, Co Safety Director of North Rockland Central School District – Board Member 8

rooney@northrockland.org
Randy Hill, Maintenance Supervisor – Board Member 9

hillr4@hcsedu.org
Hardeman County Schools
TSPMA President 2020-2022
731-609-1973
Vernon Jackson, FMP
Operations Supervisor
Suffolk Public Schools Facilities and Planning
– Board Member 10

1507 Freeney Avenue.
Suffolk, VA 23434
Office: (757) 934-6206 Ext: 675104
Fax:(757) 925-5703
vernonjackson@spsk12.net
Kimberly Keener, CEFM
Director of Operations (Retired) NJ
Ex-Officio Special Projects/Scholarship
NSPMA Past President
NJSBGA Past President
kimberly.njsbga@gmail.com (email)
609-468-9134 (phone)
www.njsbga.org (website)
Kara Hoffman WRT, FSRT
BELFOR Property Restoration – Marketing Coordinator

kara.hoffman@us.belfor.com
803-760-0524 (cell)
Liz Giddens, BELFOR Property Restoration- Marketing Coordinator

1000 Business Center Drive Suite 90 Savannah, GA 31405
Cell: 912-675-6955
Brian Wright, Director of Educational Sales – Vendor Representative

Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC US LLC
4201 FM 32, Fischer Texas, 78623
Office: 210-376-7633
bwright@hvac.mea.com
Preston Hombroek, Regional Sales Manager, Education Sales Vertical Market – Vendor Representative

Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC US LLC
Charlotte, NC
Mobile: 704-962-7280


COMMITTEES 
NOMINATING COMMITTEEChair – Keith Watkins
Bill Shedden
Debbie Shedden
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEEChair – Debbie Shedden
Leon Sturkey
Keith Webb
Dave Meyers
Randy Hill
Robert Pagila (Charleston County School District, SC) Robert_Paglia@charleston.k12.sc.us
VENDOR COMMITTEEChair – Bill Shedden
Brian Wright
Keith Watkins
Dave Meyers
Randy Hill
Robert Pagila (Charleston County School District, SC) Robert_Paglia@charleston.k12.sc.us
CONSTITUTION AND BY-LAWS COMMITTEEChair – Greg Harrow
Keith Webb
AJ Nordt
MARKETING/ COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEEShannon Frankenberger
Paul Rooney
Kara Hoffman – Marketing Coordinator
Liz Giddens – Marketing Coordinator
AWARDS AND SCHOLORSHIP COMMITTEEChair – AJ Nordt
Kimberly Keener
Keith Webb
Larry Nichols
Vernon Jackson
John Bailey
Vince Sodano
FINANCIAL REVIEW COMMITTEEJohn Noel – Treasurer
Keith Watkins
Kim Keener
Keith Webb